William Paterson University Educational Leadership: Statistics

Provides access to data about the United States, Puerto Rico and the Island Areas. Includes data on field of degree, school enrollment, school type, and vocational training.

principal Federal agency responsible for measuring labor market activity, working conditions, and price changes in the economy. Includes data on education and training requirements, earnings and unemployment by educational attainment, education spending, and more.

Data sets from series and individual studies focusing on child development available for download and online analysis.

Provides statistics and reports on children and families, including: population and family characteristics, economic security, health, behavior and social environment, and education.

Provides national trends and research on more than 100 key indicators of child and youth well-being, including health, social and emotional development, income, education, family, and community demographics and characteristics.

Provides global education data, tools for better data visualization, and policy-oriented analysis aimed at improving schools and learning in developing countries.

Provides the latest information and data on how countries are working to develop high-quality and equitable education systems.

Provides global education data, tools for data visualization, and policy-oriented analysis aimed at improving schools and learning in developing countries.

The primary source for data on colleges, universities, and technical and vocational postsecondary institutions in the United States

Fulfills a Congressional mandate to collect, collate, analyze, and report complete statistics on the condition of American education; conduct and publish reports; and review and report on education activities internationally.

Vast compilation of data from hundreds of sources, including the CIA World Factbook, UN, and OECD.

Database covers the following for OECD member nations: enrollments; graduates and new entrants by sex, age and level of education; teaching staff; and expenditure.

National Education Association provides facts about the extent to which local, state, and national governments commit resources to public education.

Education indicators include attainment, enrollment, finances and employment in public schools and financial aid.

Provides detailed information about education-related surveys and program areas. Directs users to NCES website for access to most data.

Shows what the U.S. Department of Education considers to be important indicators of how the nation, and each state, is progressing on the outcomes necessary to achieve the national goal of once again having the highest proportion of college graduates in the world.

Official and trusted source of internationally-comparable data on education, science, culture and communication. Browse stats by theme, indicator, or country.

Comprehensive data and analysis source for key topics in education such as access, completion, learning, expenditures and equity. It holds data from various sources in the following data queries:

Free and open access to global development data. Browser by indicator to view the Education statistics.